Skip Navigation

Columbus North Athletics

Home of the Bull Dogs - where 37 state championships have been won!

.

Columbus North Athletics

Home of the Bull Dogs - where 37 state championships have been won!

Columbus North Athletics

Home of the Bull Dogs - where 37 state championships have been won!

Headlines.

Headline

4 weeks ago by Pat McKee

Columbus North boys place second, girls third in Conference Indiana swimming; Russell, Patterson and Morlok win event titles

                INDIANAPOLIS – Junior Sam Russell captured blue ribbons in two events while sophomores Evan Patterson and Olivia Morlok each won one Saturday (Jan. 20), leading the Columbus North swimming teams in the Conference Indiana meet at the Natatorium at IUPUI.

                Russell took the top prize in the 200-yard individual medley and the 100 breaststroke as the Bull Frog boys totaled 390 points and finished as team runner-up to Bloomington South. Patterson prevailed in the 100 freestyle and also placed second in the 200 free for the CN boys.

                Morlok touched first in the 500 free for the Columbus North girls, who compiled 328 and placed third behind Bloomington South and Franklin Central. Morlok also was second in the 200 free, while sophomore Betsy King was runner-up in the 100 free and the 200 free relay of King, sophomore Erica Samuel, Morlok and freshman Riddhi Garg also placed second.

                Bloomington South had five individual winners plus all three relays to claim the boys’ title with 471 points. Columbus North was second followed by Terre Haute North with 263, Terre Haute South with 249, Franklin Central with 217, Bloomington North with 216, Perry Meridian with 136 and Southport with 133.

                In the girls’ meet, Bloomington South won six individual events and two relays en route to the crown with 433 points. Franklin Central was second with 369 points followed by Columbus North and Terre Haute North with 266 points. Bloomington North placed fifth with 218 points followed by Perry Meridian with 217 points, Terre Haute South with 156 points and Southport with 116 points.

                Russell posted a team season best of 1:58.98 in winning the 200 IM, and he was timed in 1:01.77 to claim the 100 breast. Patterson won the 100 free in 47.95 and was second in the 200 free in 1:44.96.

                Other strong efforts by the CN boys included sophomore Nick Green, second in the 500 free in a team season-best 4:55.35; senior Grant Fehribach, second in diving with a team season-best 366.75 points; senior Thomas Goble, second in the 50 free in 22.63; and junior Jared Carroll, second in the 100 butterfly in 53.39.

                In addition, the 200 free relay of Patterson, Carroll, Green and Goble placed second in 1:30.23 and the 400 free relay of Patterson, Carroll, Green and Russell finished second in 3:18.03.

                Morlok won the girls’ 500 free in 5:19.00 and was second in the 200 free in 1:59.99, both team season bests. King placed second in the 100 free in 54.61 and was third in the 50 free in 25.04, while the 200 free relay posted a time of 1:46.22.

                SeniorKaitlyn Niebrugge posted a team season best of 2:23.03 while placing fourth in the 200 IM, while CN’s other two relays also posted season bests with respective third-place finishes – Niebrugge, sophomore Caroline Swenson, sophomore Karlie Brown and freshman Riddhi Garg with a time of 2:00.11 in the 200 medley relay and King, Niebrugge, Samuel and Morlok being clocked in 3:47.46 in the 400 free relay.

                Event winners for Bloomington South’s boys included Paul Gabhart (21.97 in the 50 free and 51.11 in the 100 fly), Max Grogg (1:44.74 in the 200 free), Seth Glasscock (53.76 in the 100 back) and Elijah Earle (442.55 points in diving). The Panthers posted respective times of 1:41.93, 1:29.83 and 3:14.46 in sweeping the medley, 200 free and 400 free relays.

                The other boys’ winner was Southport’s Andrew Shellenberger, who won the 500 free in 4:50.00.

                Bloomington South champions in the girls’ meet were Mackenzie Looze (1:57.17 in the 200 free and 1:07.56 in the 100 breast), Julia Wolf (24.04 in the 50 free and 53.59 in the 100 free), Gillian Boggs (2:13.64 in the 200 IM) and Phoebe Rensink (58.63 in the 100 fly). The Panthers also prevailed in the 200 free relay in 1:39.89 and the 400 free relay in 3:42.88.

                Also claiming girls’ titles were Terre Haute North’s Apsara Sakbun (1:00.02 in the 100 back), Perry Meridian’s Midori Adams (342.45 points in diving) and the Franklin Central 200 medley relay in 1:52.74.

                No CI records were set in the meet.

CONFERENCE INDIANA SWIMMING

At the Natatorium at IUPUI

Boys Meet

                Team scores: Bloomington South 471, Columbus North 390, Terre Haute North 263, Terre Haute South 249, Franklin Central 217, Bloomington North 216, Perry Meridian 136, Southport 133.

Event Results

                200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bloomington South 'A' (Glasscock, Seth , King, Creighton , Webb, Wesley , Beggs, Tommy ), 1:41.93. 2, Terre Haute North Vigo-IN 'A' (Deckard, Michael K 17, Sommer, Nathan 17, Vincent, Amani 16, Sommer, Tyler L 15), 1:43.84. 3, Franklin Central High School-IN 'A' (Boomershine, Nathan S 16, Mueller, Drew M 18, Brabender, Joseph D 16, Handy, Samuel V 18), 1:44.70. 4, Columbus North 'A' (Rush, Paxton , Russell, Sam , Panda, Ayush , Goble, Thomas M 18), 1:44.79. 5, Southport High School 'A' (Speiser, Scott , Shellenberger, Andrew , Reinke, Drew , Fishel, Noah ), 1:46.38. 6, Terre Haute South-IN 'A' (Harper, Isaac S 17, Mandeville, James R 17, Hernandez, Nathan 17, West, George S 16), 1:48.34. 7, Bloomington North 'A' (Raglin, Alexi 14, Williams, Garrett 15, Labban, Raymond 18, Hamilton, Antonio 16), 1:49.23. 8, Perry Meridian High School 'A' (Little, Devin , Miller, Corey , Skirvin, Nate, York, Connor ), 1:49.73.

                200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Grogg, Max, BHSS, 1:44.74. 2, Patterson, Evan, COLN, 1:44.96. 3, Lobring, Lucas, BHSS, 1:48.52. 4, Vincent, Amani, THNO-IN, 1:49.90. 5, Koceja, Jack, BHSN, 1:50.00. 6, Green, Nicholas, COLN, 1:50.10. 7, Reinke, Drew, Cardinals, 1:51.04. 8, Dillon, Gage M, Braves-IN, 1:52.24. 9, Panda, Ayush, COLN, 1:52.49. 10, Dafforn, Alexander K, Fchs-IN, 1:53.79. 11, Turman, James M, Braves-IN, 1:54.02. 12, Powers, Koby, THNO-IN, 1:54.92. 13, Janis, Kyle, BHSS, 1:55.59. 14, Mumper, Jakob, BHSN, 1:56.95. 15, Coffelt, Sam, BHSN, 1:57.13. 16, Foster, Joseph M, Fchs-IN, 2:00.52. 17, Foster, Isaac, Cardinals, 2:02.19. 18, Totten, Joshua L, Fchs-IN, 2:04.81. 19, Hanley, Sean, PMHS, 2:04.88. 20, Green, Richard, Cardinals, 2:05.48. 21, Kenney, Sylvan, PMHS, 2:07.70. 22, Ponsot, Andre' G, THNO-IN, 2:09.87. 23, Engle, Fletcher, PMHS, 2:21.27. 24, Hegna, Paul A, Braves-IN, 2:29.15.

                200 Yard IM: 1, Russell, Sam, COLN, 1:58.98. 2, Glasscock, Seth, BHSS, 1:59.08. 3, King, Creighton, BHSS, 2:08.82. 4, Brabender, Joseph D, Fchs-IN, 2:08.94. 5, Loucks, Gavin, BHSS, 2:10.98. 6, Deckard, Michael K, THNO-IN, 2:11.40. 7, Hernandez, Nathan, Braves-IN, 2:13.93. 8, Dela Cruz, Matthew F, Braves-IN, 2:14.66. 9, Rush, Paxton, COLN, 2:14.71. 10, Breitweiser, Jackson D, THNO-IN, 2:16.11. 11, Little, Devin, PMHS, 2:16.36. 12, Schreiner, Alexander D, Fchs-IN, 2:16.87. 13, Green, Jared, COLN, 2:18.58. 14, Miller, Corey, PMHS, 2:20.13. 15, Mandeville, James R, Braves-IN, 2:22.27. 16, Brown, Gustavo, BHSN, 2:23.80. 17, Knott, Devan E, THNO-IN, 2:23.93. 18, Poole, David K, Fchs-IN, 2:24.13. 19, Salzer, James, BHSN, 2:28.66. 20, Kottlowski, Blake, Cardinals, 2:35.30. 21, Lavigne, Logan, PMHS, 2:42.50. 22, Montoya, Kevin, Cardinals, 2:43.63. 23, Pendergast, Henry, BHSN, 2:44.45.

                50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Gabhart, Paul, BHSS, 21.97. 2, Goble, Thomas M, COLN, 22.63. 3, Boomershine, Nathan S, Fchs-IN, 22.87. 4, Beggs, Tommy, BHSS, 23.04. 4, Webb, Wesley, BHSS, 23.04. 6, Sommer, Tyler L, THNO-IN, 23.45. 7, Poer, Caleb, BHSN, 23.55. 8, Hamilton, Antonio, BHSN, 23.73. 9, Ames, Dawson M, Braves-IN, 23.79. 10, Fishel, Noah, Cardinals, 23.81. 11, Williams, Garrett, BHSN, 23.87. 12, Lee, Christopher, COLN, 23.98. 13, Handy, Samuel V, Fchs-IN, 24.01. 14, Speiser, Scott, Cardinals, 24.73. 15, Jones, Nico A, COLN, 24.77. 16, York, Connor, PMHS, 24.85. 17, Hannum, Ken A, Braves-IN, 24.98. 18, Gauer, Nathan D, THNO-IN, 25.05. 19, Heaton, Cooper, Cardinals, 25.15. 20, Joseph, Cole J, Braves-IN, 25.35. 21, Tran II, Tuan Q, Fchs-IN, 25.51. 22, Marley, Elijah, PMHS, 25.84. 23, Ley, Trevor A, THNO-IN, 26.13. 24, Proffett, Damon, PMHS, 27.50.

                1-meter diving: 1, Earle, Elijah, BHSS, 442.55. 2, Fehribach, Grant X, COLN, 366.75. 3, Jiles, Kyan, COLN, 324.85. 4, Moreno, Raul, PMHS, 309.75. 5, Shaffer, Blake P, COLN, 303.75. 6, Chamberlain, Neko A, Braves-IN, 288.25. 7, Louis, Micah C, THNO-IN, 274.75. 8, Pickett, Monty, PMHS, 262.60. 9, Tidd, Justin, Cardinals, 255.15. 10, Lindley, Nathan S, THNO-IN, 248.05. 11, West, Jake B, Braves-IN, 244.30. 12, Forsythe, Michael S, THNO-IN, 231.95. 13, Magill, Grady E, Braves-IN, 205.25. --, Taylor, Zion, BHSS, DQ.

                100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Gabhart, Paul, BHSS, 51.11. 2, Carroll, Jared, COLN, 53.39. 3, Webb, Wesley, BHSS, 55.06. 4, Dela Cruz, Matthew F, Braves-IN, 56.23. 5, Goble, Thomas M, COLN, 56.99. 6, Michaelsen, Wyeth, BHSS, 57.16. 7, Poer, Caleb, BHSN, 57.18. 8, Hernandez, Nathan, Braves-IN, 57.86. 9, Raglin, Alexi, BHSN, 59.17. 10, West, George S, Braves-IN, 59.35. 11, Skirvin, Nate, PMHS, 59.50. 12, Kaster, Zachary C, Fchs-IN, 1:01.25. 13, Brabender, Joseph D, Fchs-IN, 1:01.30. 14, Gavazzoni, Joe, PMHS, 1:01.55. 15, Biggerstaff, Gage, Cardinals, 1:01.58. 16, Middleton, Brandon P, THNO-IN, 1:01.84. 17, Greene, Jared, COLN, 1:02.64. 18, Knott, Devan E, THNO-IN, 1:03.25. 19, Labban, Raymond, BHSN, 1:03.95. 20, Kottlowski, Blake, Cardinals, 1:04.89. 21, Ponsot, Andre' G, THNO-IN, 1:07.99. 22, Tran II, Tuan Q, Fchs-IN, 1:08.09. 23, Marley, Elijah, PMHS, 1:16.23. --, Reinke, Drew, Cardinals, DQ.

                100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Patterson, Evan, COLN, 47.95. 2, Grogg, Max, BHSS, 48.10. 3, Sommer, Nathan, THNO-IN, 49.53. 4, Beggs, Tommy, BHSS, 49.92. 5, Mumper, Jakob, BHSN, 50.14. 6, Sommer, Tyler L, THNO-IN, 50.69. 7, Koceja, Jack, BHSN, 50.73. 8, Harper, Isaac S, Braves-IN, 51.41. 9, Ames, Dawson M, Braves-IN, 51.54. 10, Fishel, Noah, Cardinals, 51.86. 11, Hamilton, Antonio, BHSN, 51.89. 12, Lee, Christopher, COLN, 52.07. 13, Panda, Ayush, COLN, 52.34. 14, Stedman, Collin, BHSS, 53.60. 15, York, Connor, PMHS, 54.27. 16, Mueller, Drew M, Fchs-IN, 54.37. 17, Gauer, Nathan D, THNO-IN, 54.80. 18, Handy, Samuel V, Fchs-IN, 55.06. 19, Hannum, Ken A, Braves-IN, 55.41. 20, Foster, Isaac, Cardinals, 56.06. 21, Heaton, Cooper, Cardinals, 56.28. 22, Terry, Sean, PMHS, 57.15. 23, Poole, David K, Fchs-IN, 57.47. 24, Proffett, Damon, PMHS, 1:00.57.

                500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Shellenberger, Andrew, Cardinals, 4:50.00. 2, Green, Nicholas, COLN, 4:55.35. 3, Vincent, Amani, THNO-IN, 4:55.67. 4, Lobring, Lucas, BHSS, 4:58.92. 5, McAlister, Aidan, COLN, 5:10.59. 6, Foster, Joseph M, Fchs-IN, 5:11.37. 7, Turman, James M, Braves-IN, 5:11.38. 8, Lee, Michael D, COLN, 5:16.04. 9, Janis, Kyle, BHSS, 5:16.76. 10, Coffelt, Sam, BHSN, 5:17.76. 11, Hiller, Daniel, Cardinals, 5:20.54. 12, Battista, Christian, BHSS, 5:23.15. 13, Dillon, Gage M, Braves-IN, 5:26.45. 14, Jones, Seth, BHSN, 5:32.83. 15, Totten, Joshua L, Fchs-IN, 5:33.14. 16, Hanley, Sean, PMHS, 5:37.57. 17, Montgomery, Parker J, Fchs-IN, 5:38.02. 18, Westerhouse, Quinn D, Braves-IN, 5:39.43. 19, Middleton, Brandon P, THNO-IN, 5:40.74. 20, Brown, Gustavo, BHSN, 5:44.89. 21, Kenney, Sylvan, PMHS, 5:47.33. 22, Bayless, Seth, THNO-IN, 5:52.04. 23, Engle, Fletcher, PMHS, 6:17.20. 24, Montoya, Kevin, Cardinals, 6:31.78.

                200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bloomington South 'A' (Grogg, Max , Webb, Wesley , Gabhart, Paul , Lobring, Lucas ), 1:29.83. 2, Columbus North 'A' (Patterson, Evan , Carroll, Jared , Green, Nicholas , Goble, Thomas M 18), 1:30.23. 3, Bloomington North 'A' (Mumper, Jakob 15, Hamilton, Antonio 16, Poer, Caleb 17, Koceja, Jack 16), 1:33.73. 4, Terre Haute South-IN 'A' (Ames, Dawson M 17, West, George S 16, Hernandez, Nathan 17, Turman, James M 18), 1:36.97. 5, Terre Haute North Vigo-IN 'A' (Middleton, Brandon P 18, Gauer, Nathan D 14, Breitweiser, Jackson D 16, Powers, Koby 17), 1:40.17. 6, Perry Meridian High School 'A' (Marley, Elijah , Terry, Sean , Skirvin, Nate , Hanley, Sean ), 1:40.71. 7, Franklin Central High School-IN 'A' (Kaster, Zachary C 17, Dafforn, Alexander K 16, Schreiner, Alexander D 15, Tran II, Tuan Q 15), 1:40.99. 8, Southport High School 'A' (Tidd, Justin , Heaton, Cooper , Biggerstaff, Gage , Hiller, Daniel ), 1:41.28.

                100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Glasscock, Seth, BHSS, 53.76. 2, Boomershine, Nathan S, Fchs-IN, 56.02. 3, Michaelsen, Wyeth, BHSS, 56.53. 4, Carroll, Jared, COLN, 56.80. 5, Powers, Koby, THNO-IN, 57.43. 6, Harper, Isaac S, Braves-IN, 57.71. 7, Deckard, Michael K, THNO-IN, 58.25. 8, Raglin, Alexi, BHSN, 59.36. 9, Dafforn, Alexander K, Fchs-IN, 59.72. 10, Rush, Paxton, COLN, 1:01.39. 11, Halloran, Riley, BHSS, 1:02.11. 12, Kaster, Zachary C, Fchs-IN, 1:02.15. 13, Little, Devin, PMHS, 1:02.41. 14, McAlister, Aidan, COLN, 1:02.69. 15, West, George S, Braves-IN, 1:03.15. 16, Green, Richard, Cardinals, 1:03.30. 17, Gavazzoni, Joe, PMHS, 1:03.52. 18, Wilson, Sam C, Braves-IN, 1:03.62. 19, Speiser, Scott, Cardinals, 1:03.68. 20, Biggerstaff, Gage, Cardinals, 1:06.51. 21, Fettchenhauer, Max, BHSN, 1:08.22. 22, O'Reilly, Trez, BHSN, 1:11.53. 23, Ley, Trevor A, THNO-IN, 1:14.47.

                100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Russell, Sam, COLN, 1:01.77. 2, Loucks, Gavin, BHSS, 1:02.04. 3, Sommer, Nathan, THNO-IN, 1:02.65. 4, Shellenberger, Andrew, Cardinals, 1:03.11. 5, King, Creighton, BHSS, 1:03.16. 6, Mueller, Drew M, Fchs-IN, 1:04.82. 7, Miller, Corey, PMHS, 1:06.47. 8, Schreiner, Alexander D, Fchs-IN, 1:06.58. 9, Battista, Christian, BHSS, 1:06.82. 10, Taylor, Myles S, Fchs-IN, 1:08.86. 11, Williams, Garrett, BHSN, 1:09.34. 12, Mandeville, James R, Braves-IN, 1:09.96. 13, Breitweiser, Jackson D, THNO-IN, 1:10.00. 14, Beeker, Clay, BHSN, 1:10.25. 15, Jones, Nico A, COLN, 1:11.07. 16, Hiller, Daniel, Cardinals, 1:11.36. 17, Templeton, Spencer T, THNO-IN, 1:12.74. 18, Lee, Michael D, COLN, 1:13.00. 19, Mendoza, Francis, Braves-IN, 1:13.47. 20, Terry, Sean, PMHS, 1:14.27. 21, Tidd, Justin, Cardinals, 1:14.30. 22, Salzer, James, BHSN, 1:14.80. 23, Westerhouse, Quinn D, Braves-IN, 1:15.17. 24, Stefanelli, Giuliano Oscor, PMHS, 1:23.80.

                400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bloomington South 'A' (Lobring, Lucas , Gabhart, Paul , Glasscock, Seth , Grogg, Max ), 3:14.46. 2, Columbus North 'A' (Patterson, Evan , Carroll, Jared , Green, Nicholas , Russell, Sam ), 3:18.03. 3, Terre Haute North Vigo-IN 'A' (Deckard, Michael K 17, Sommer, Tyler L 15, Vincent, Amani 16, Sommer, Nathan 17), 3:24.06. 4, Terre Haute South-IN 'A' (Turman, James M 18, Dillon, Gage M 17, Harper, Isaac S 17, Ames, Dawson M 17), 3:26.64. 5, Bloomington North 'A' (Mumper, Jakob 15, Poer, Caleb 17, Coffelt, Sam 15, Koceja, Jack 16), 3:28.75. 6, Franklin Central High School-IN 'A' (Handy, Samuel V 18, Brabender, Joseph D 16, Mueller, Drew M 18, Boomershine, Nathan S 16), 3:36.75. 7, Perry Meridian High School 'A' (Hanley, Sean , Kenney, Sylvan , Miller, Corey , Little, Devin ), 3:49.88. --, Southport High School 'A' (Fishel, Noah , Speiser, Scott , Shellenberger, Andrew , Reinke, Drew ), DQ.

Girls Meet

                Team scores: Bloomington South 433, Franklin Central 369, Columbus North 328, Terre Haute North 266, Bloomington North 218, Perry Meridian 217, Terre Haute South 156, Southport 116.

Event Results

                200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Franklin Central High School-IN 'A' (McCormick, Abigail P 16, Schiffli, Regan T 17, Schiffli, Rachel M 17, Matthies, Kathryn A 16), 1:52.74. 2, Bloomington South 'A' (Boggs, Gillian , Levy, Anne , Rensink, Phoebe , Long, Emily ), 1:53.68. 3, Columbus North 'A' (Niebrugge, Kaitlyn M 17, Swenson, Caroline , Brown, Karlie A , Garg, Riddhi ), 2:00.11. 4, Terre Haute North Vigo-IN 'A' (Breitweiser, Jessie R 14, Mattick, Hayden J 15, Waldbieser, Amanda L 18, Demchak, Margaret M 16), 2:00.22. 5, Bloomington North 'A' (Wang, Melinda 16, Baldomero, Ellie 15, Tabbal, Teya 15, Paquette, Ryan 17), 2:00.94. 6, Terre Haute South-IN 'A' (Sakbun, Apsara K 16, Whitman, Lindsey A 16, Christjansen, Kaelin M 16, Kirchner, Lauren M 16), 2:03.35. 7, Perry Meridian High School 'A' (Lopez-Wright, Sophia , Egan, Emme , Monroe, Natalie , Skeens, Kyra ), 2:03.95. 8, Southport High School 'A' (Cox, Jordan , Lamkin, Elizabeth , Anderson, Leslie , Mitchell, Sophie ), 2:07.40.

                200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Looze, Mackenzie, BHSS, 1:57.17. 2, Morlok, Olivia, COLN, 1:59.99. 3, Samuel, Erica, COLN, 2:05.57. 4, Hershberger, Abbe L, Fchs-IN, 2:06.60. 5, Anders, Lauren, BHSS, 2:07.34. 6, Arnold, Allie, BHSS, 2:07.89. 7, Miller, Elise D, Fchs-IN, 2:08.33. 8, Skeens, Kyra, PMHS, 2:08.60. 9, Dobbs, Sophia M, Fchs-IN, 2:09.08. 10, Brodzeller, Molly, PMHS, 2:13.05. 11, Landini, Abbey, COLN, 2:14.75. 12, Backs, Lucy, BHSN, 2:15.25. 13, Gibson, Leona A, Braves-IN, 2:17.23. 14, Myers, Katie E, THNO-IN, 2:19.68. 15, Cox, Jordan, Cardinals, 2:20.79. 16, Poe, Albany R, THNO-IN, 2:21.51. 17, Scott, Mae, BHSN, 2:22.03. 18, Bruce, Riley, BHSN, 2:22.16. 19, Frank, Megan, Cardinals, 2:22.46. 20, Wisor, Bri S, THNO-IN, 2:23.27. 21, Denny, Sydney M, Braves-IN, 2:23.58. 22, Mullican, Maggie B, Braves-IN, 2:25.99. 23, Ellyson, Micah, Cardinals, 2:44.57. --, Egan, Lilly, PMHS, DQ.

                200 Yard IM: 1, Boggs, Gillian, BHSS, 2:13.64. 2, Rensink, Phoebe, BHSS, 2:14.57. 3, Matthies, Kathryn A, Fchs-IN, 2:20.21. 4, Niebrugge, Kaitlyn M, COLN, 2:23.03. 5, McCormick, Abigail P, Fchs-IN, 2:24.42. 6, Monroe, Natalie, PMHS, 2:25.32. 7, Brown, Karlie A, COLN, 2:26.08. 8, Mattick, Hayden J, THNO-IN, 2:26.25. 9, Baldomero, Ellie, BHSN, 2:27.15. 10, Cassinelli, Holly E, Fchs-IN, 2:28.29. 11, Brown, Susan, BHSS, 2:33.90. 12, Swenson, Caroline, COLN, 2:35.23. 13, Holder, Emma, THNO-IN, 2:36.65. 14, Holder, Isabelle G, THNO-IN, 2:36.95. 15, Smith, Breanna C, Braves-IN, 2:38.40. 16, Sandefer, Bella, PMHS, 2:46.59. 17, Mendoza, Camille, Braves-IN, 2:47.92. 18, Jarboe, Taylor, PMHS, 2:50.57. 19, Young, Kaitlyn, BHSN, 2:50.81. 20, Cheesman, Lillian C, Braves-IN, 2:52.08. 21, Root, Abbie, BHSN, 2:53.15.

                50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Wolf, Julia, BHSS, 24.04. 2, Schiffli, Rachel M, Fchs-IN, 24.42. 3, King, Elizabeth F, COLN, 25.04. 4, Wang, Melinda, BHSN, 25.35. 5, Schiffli, Regan T, Fchs-IN, 25.44. 6, Long, Emily, BHSS, 25.54. 7, Egan, Emme, PMHS, 26.19. 8, Bright, Emmy, BHSN, 26.46. 9, Jones, Sarah, PMHS, 26.89. 10, Lamkin, Elizabeth, Cardinals, 27.09. 11, Demchak, Margaret M, THNO-IN, 27.19. 12, Garg, Riddhi, COLN, 27.59. 13, Grubb, Tristin, PMHS, 27.65. 14, Lawrence, Grace E, Fchs-IN, 27.83. 15, Eberle, Gretchen, BHSN, 28.06. 16, Gutman, Rachel, COLN, 28.10. 17, Wright, Lizzie, THNO-IN, 28.94. 18, Kirchner, Lauren M, Braves-IN, 29.01. 19, Betar, Caitlyn, BHSS, 29.40. 20, Rightley, Olivia C, THNO-IN, 29.44. 21, Mong, Macey M, Braves-IN, 29.81. 22, Kabous, Amanda R, Braves-IN, 30.68. 23, Moore, Kiara, Cardinals, 41.76.

                1-meter diving: 1, Adams, Midori, PMHS, 342.45. 2, Kissinger, Abigail S, THNO-IN, 330.05. 3, Liechti-Hawkins, Caitlin, BHSS, 320.40. 4, Sims, Antania, PMHS, 313.65. 5, Divish, Carley J, Fchs-IN, 302.85. 6, Paquette, Ryan, BHSN, 302.15. 7, Tapp, Leah A, Fchs-IN, 274.40. 8, Page, Marli A, THNO-IN, 272.40. 9, Anderson, Ella, COLN, 250.15. 10, O'Dell, Abi P, THNO-IN, 248.55. 11, Argueta Ventura, Naomy, COLN, 245.80. 12, Vargas, Isah, Cardinals, 241.30. 13, Lemley, Grace, COLN, 237.10. 14, Grossman, Rebecca R, Fchs-IN, 236.50. 15, Scheiber, Luisa, Braves-IN, 217.40. 16, Crabb, Alex K, Braves-IN, 173.90. 17, Chasteen, Lauren, BHSS, 130.75. --, Raglin, Melina, BHSN, DQ.

                100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Rensink, Phoebe, BHSS, 58.63. 2, Schiffli, Rachel M, Fchs-IN, 59.38. 3, Waldbieser, Amanda L, THNO-IN, 1:01.03. 4, Long, Emily, BHSS, 1:01.72. 5, Monroe, Natalie, PMHS, 1:03.26. 6, Tabbal, Teya, BHSN, 1:03.44. 7, Brown, Karlie A, COLN, 1:04.69. 8, Cervantes, Hannah O, THNO-IN, 1:05.20. 9, Christjansen, Kaelin M, Braves-IN, 1:05.37. 10, Rush, Adeline, COLN, 1:09.00. 11, Holder, Emma, THNO-IN, 1:10.40. 12, Smith, Breanna C, Braves-IN, 1:12.91. 13, Anderson, Leslie, Cardinals, 1:13.86. 14, Habegger, Lily K, Fchs-IN, 1:14.52. 15, Mackey, Lauren O, COLN, 1:15.11. 16, Lawrence, Grace E, Fchs-IN, 1:15.20. 17, Speitel, Bayleigh L, Braves-IN, 1:15.34. 18, Hyun, Stella, BHSS, 1:16.50. 19, Grubb, Tristin, PMHS, 1:18.55. 20, Sandefer, Bella, PMHS, 1:20.89.

                100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Wolf, Julia, BHSS, 53.59. 2, King, Elizabeth F, COLN, 54.61. 3, Sakbun, Apsara K, Braves-IN, 54.77. 4, Wang, Melinda, BHSN, 56.17. 5, Egan, Emme, PMHS, 57.76. 6, Anderson, Sydney, BHSS, 57.98. 7, Miller, Elise D, Fchs-IN, 58.93. 8, Demchak, Margaret M, THNO-IN, 58.96. 9, Breitweiser, Jessie R, THNO-IN, 58.98. 10, Levy, Anne, BHSS, 59.80. 11, Dobbs, Sophia M, Fchs-IN, 1:00.09. 12, Jones, Sarah, PMHS, 1:00.45. 13, Garg, Riddhi, COLN, 1:01.29. 14, Paquette, Ryan, BHSN, 1:01.35. 15, Kunkel, Quinlynn, PMHS, 1:01.99. 16, Deckert, Macy M, THNO-IN, 1:02.06. 17, Scott, Mae, BHSN, 1:04.55. 18, Cox, Jordan, Cardinals, 1:04.66. 19, Whitman, Lindsey A, Braves-IN, 1:04.85. 20, Kirchner, Lauren M, Braves-IN, 1:05.08. 21, Futagawa, Asako -, Fchs-IN, 1:13.62. 22, Ellyson, Micah, Cardinals, 1:16.44. --, Manlief, Hannah, COLN, DQ.

                500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Morlok, Olivia, COLN, 5:19.00. 2, Samuel, Erica, COLN, 5:34.96. 3, Anders, Lauren, BHSS, 5:35.85. 4, Matthies, Kathryn A, Fchs-IN, 5:38.01. 5, Christjansen, Kaelin M, Braves-IN, 5:41.93. 6, Arnold, Allie, BHSS, 5:42.98. 7, Hershberger, Abbe L, Fchs-IN, 5:46.52. 8, Ferres, Marley M, THNO-IN, 5:47.22. 9, Mitchell, Sophie, Cardinals, 5:49.59. 10, Skeens, Kyra, PMHS, 5:51.47. 11, Brodzeller, Molly, PMHS, 5:52.98. 12, Cassinelli, Holly E, Fchs-IN, 5:53.65. 13, Backs, Lucy, BHSN, 5:54.15. 14, Landini, Abbey, COLN, 5:54.29. 15, Burley, Katherine, BHSS, 6:05.65. 16, Gibson, Leona A, Braves-IN, 6:15.74. 17, Myers, Katie E, THNO-IN, 6:15.79. 18, Wisor, Bri S, THNO-IN, 6:18.95. 19, Covey, Avery, BHSN, 6:28.75. 20, Mullican, Maggie B, Braves-IN, 6:31.35. 21, Huss, Tatiana, BHSN, 6:39.71. 22, Hurst, Megan, PMHS, 7:03.55.

                200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bloomington South 'A' (Wolf, Julia , Rensink, Phoebe , Long, Emily , Looze, Mackenzie ), 1:39.89. 2, Columbus North 'A' (King, Elizabeth F , Samuel, Erica , Morlok, Olivia , Garg, Riddhi ), 1:46.22. 3, Franklin Central High School-IN 'A' (McCormick, Abigail P 16, Lawrence, Grace E 16, Miller, Elise D 17, Hershberger, Abbe L 16), 1:46.99. 4, Bloomington North 'A' (Tabbal, Teya 15, Baldomero, Ellie 15, Paquette, Ryan 17, Wang, Melinda 16), 1:47.93. 5, Perry Meridian High School 'A' (Skeens, Kyra , Monroe, Natalie , Grubb, Tristin , Egan, Emme ), 1:48.31. 6, Terre Haute South-IN 'A' (Smith, Breanna C 15, Mong, Macey M 14, Denny, Sydney M 16, Whitman, Lindsey A 16), 1:57.09. 7, Terre Haute North Vigo-IN 'A' (Myers, Katie E 16, Mattick, Hayden J 15, Deckert, Macy M 15, Rightley, Olivia C 17), 1:58.61. 8, Southport High School 'A' (Anderson, Leslie , Moore, Kiara , Ellyson, Micah , Frank, Megan ), 2:10.18.

                100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Sakbun, Apsara K, Braves-IN, 1:00.02. 2, Boggs, Gillian, BHSS, 1:01.34. 3, McCormick, Abigail P, Fchs-IN, 1:03.34. 4, Niebrugge, Kaitlyn M, COLN, 1:03.57. 5, Breitweiser, Jessie R, THNO-IN, 1:06.32. 6, Bright, Emmy, BHSN, 1:06.73. 7, Cervantes, Hannah O, THNO-IN, 1:07.07. 8, Rush, Adeline, COLN, 1:07.35. 9, Anderson, Sydney, BHSS, 1:08.10. 10, Eberle, Gretchen, BHSN, 1:09.18. 11, Ferres, Marley M, THNO-IN, 1:10.20. 12, Bruce, Riley, BHSN, 1:11.46. 13, Manlief, Hannah, COLN, 1:12.30. 14, Betar, Caitlyn, BHSS, 1:12.51. 15, Anderson, Leslie, Cardinals, 1:13.71. 16, Lopez-Wright, Sophia, PMHS, 1:14.21. 17, Olsen, Emma C, Braves-IN, 1:15.63. 18, McKibben, Kierstyn R, Fchs-IN, 1:15.75. 19, Frank, Megan, Cardinals, 1:18.34. 20, Jarboe, Taylor, PMHS, 1:18.81. 21, Moorhead, Kailtlyn M, Braves-IN, 1:19.23. 22, Williams, Grace, PMHS, 1:20.75. 23, Nadler, Sarah M, Fchs-IN, 1:21.35.

                100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Looze, Mackenzie, BHSS, 1:07.56. 2, Schiffli, Regan T, Fchs-IN, 1:10.68. 3, Levy, Anne, BHSS, 1:11.85. 4, Tabbal, Teya, BHSN, 1:12.48. 5, Waldbieser, Amanda L, THNO-IN, 1:14.57. 6, Lamkin, Elizabeth, Cardinals, 1:14.59. 7, Habegger, Lily K, Fchs-IN, 1:15.63. 8, Stafford, Delaney R, Fchs-IN, 1:15.82. 9, Brown, Susan, BHSS, 1:15.93. 10, Mattick, Hayden J, THNO-IN, 1:16.60. 11, Swenson, Caroline, COLN, 1:17.05. 12, Baldomero, Ellie, BHSN, 1:19.20. 13, Mitchell, Sophie, Cardinals, 1:19.78. 14, Raglin, Melina, BHSN, 1:21.84. 15, Whitman, Lindsey A, Braves-IN, 1:22.39. 16, Wright, Lizzie, THNO-IN, 1:23.35. 17, Sherlock, Paige, COLN, 1:23.68. 18, Carroll, Jocelyn, COLN, 1:24.87. 19, Mendoza, Camille, Braves-IN, 1:26.02. 20, Kunkel, Quinlynn, PMHS, 1:28.32. 21, Atwa, Nora M, Braves-IN, 1:28.47. 22, Skeens, Lena, PMHS, 1:28.62. 23, Campbell, Selah, PMHS, 1:29.81.

                400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bloomington South 'A' (Wolf, Julia , Boggs, Gillian , Anderson, Sydney , Looze, Mackenzie ), 3:42.88. 2, Franklin Central High School-IN 'A' (Schiffli, Rachel M 17, Miller, Elise D 17, Matthies, Kathryn A 16, Schiffli, Regan T 17), 3:47.17. 3, Columbus North 'A' (King, Elizabeth F , Niebrugge, Kaitlyn M 17, Samuel, Erica , Morlok, Olivia ), 3:47.46. 4, Terre Haute North Vigo-IN 'A' (Breitweiser, Jessie R 14, Cervantes, Hannah O 17, Waldbieser, Amanda L 18, Demchak, Margaret M 16), 4:03.78. 5, Terre Haute South-IN 'A' (Christjansen, Kaelin M 16, Kirchner, Lauren M 16, Gibson, Leona A 16, Sakbun, Apsara K 16), 4:09.15. 6, Southport High School 'A' (Mitchell, Sophie , Frank, Megan , Cox, Jordan , Lamkin, Elizabeth ), 4:14.59. 7, Perry Meridian High School 'A' (Lopez-Wright, Sophia , Kunkel, Quinlynn , Brodzeller, Molly , Grubb, Tristin ), 4:16.05. 8, Bloomington North 'A' (Scott, Mae 16, Bruce, Riley 16, Backs, Lucy 15, Eberle, Gretchen 15), 4:18.42.

 

Back
http://columbusnorthathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement