Skip Navigation

Columbus North Athletics

Home of the Bull Dogs - where 37 state championships have been won!

.

Columbus North Athletics

Home of the Bull Dogs - where 37 state championships have been won!

Columbus North Athletics

Home of the Bull Dogs - where 37 state championships have been won!

Headlines.

Headline

2 months ago by Pat McKee

Fishers, Bloomington South beat Columbus North in boys, girls swimming

                INDIANAPOLIS – The Columbus North swimming teams struggled on Saturday (Dec. 16) in the Christmas Classic at the Natatorium at IUPUI.

                In double-duals at the varsity and JV levels for boys and girls, the Bull Frogs dropped decisions to Fishers and Bloomington South in all the matchups.

                Individually, sophomore Evan Patterson set team season bests while winning two individual events – the 100-yard freestyle in 47.80 seconds and the 200 free in 1:44.04.

                Junior Sam Russell claimed a blue ribbon in the 100 breaststroke in a team season best of 1:01.06, and Russell was third in the 200 individual medley in a team season best of 2:00.66.

                Senior Grant Fehribach set a team season best of 345.80 points in diving, while Patterson, sophomore Nick Green, junior Jared Carroll and Russell combined for a team season best of 3:16.32 in the boys 400 free relay.

                Sophomore Olivia Morlok posted a team season best of 5:20.01 in the girls’ 500 free. Sophomore Kaitlyn Niebrugge, Morlok, sophomore Erica Samuel and sophomore Betsy King teamed for a team season best of 1:47.20 in the girls’ 200 free relay.

                At the JV level, freshman Christopher Lee won the boys’ 50 free in 24.17 and freshman Riddhi Garg claimed the girls’ 50 free in 27.38.

                Columbus North returns to action on Thursday, Jan. 4 when it hosts Bloomington North in a dual meet.

AT NATATORIUM AT IUPUI

Christmas Classic

                Varsity boys: Fishers 60, Columbus North 42; Fishers 58, Bloomington South 44; Bloomington South 60, Columbus North 42.

                Varsity girls: Fishers 88, Columbus North 13; Fishers 61, Bloomington South 41; Bloomington South 67, Columbus North 31.

                JV boys: Fishers 71, Columbus North 31; Fishers 64, Bloomington South 38; Bloomington South 55, Columbus North 46.

                JV girls: Fishers 84, Columbus North 18; Fishers 82, Bloomington South 13; Bloomington South 65, Columbus North 31.

Event Results

                Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity: 1, Fishers High School 'A' (Sam Hietpas 11, Emily Pfeifer 09, Sarah Jacobs 12, Kylie Terpening 09), 2:06.83. 2, Fishers High School 'B' (Anna Meyer 11, Lindsay Reichert 10, Kayce Ingram 12, Olivia Waltermann 09), 2:11.82. 3, Columbus North 'B' (Ruth Ann Mayer 9, Kalissa Gambrel 10, Cynthia Cordova 10, Samridhi Lamba 9), 2:21.64. 4, Columbus North 'A' (Anna Kishnani 9, Eden Zaborowski 9, Jocelyn Carroll 9, Emma Wettschurack 9), 2:44.05.

                Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity: 1, Bloomington South 'A' (Gillian Boggs 9, Mackenzie Looze 12, Phoebe Rensink 11, Julia Wolf 12), 1:49.26. 2, Fishers High School 'A' (Corinne Yorkman 10, Miya Wai 11, Nicole Rueff 11, Kyla Srncik 10), 1:51.93. 3, Fishers High School 'B' (Ellen Fero 10, Savannah Kennedy 11, Kara Robeson 11, Morgan Booth 11), 1:56.63. 4, Bloomington South 'B' (Madelena Rocha 9, Zora Emmert 9, Emily Long 12, Meghan May 11), 1:59.02. 5, Columbus North 'B' (Hannah Franklin 9, Chloe Day 11, Paige Sherlock 9, Riddhi Garg 9), 2:20.95. --, Columbus North 'A' (Vaikhari Nalole 9, Caroline Swenson 10, Lauren Mackey 12, Madison Sandlin 11), DQ.

                Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity: 1, Fishers High School 'A' (Peyton Dewaelsche 12, Izzy Harding 10, Pedro Yam Quinones 12, Sean Deimling 09), 1:51.14. 2, Bloomington South 'A' (Zach Loucks 9, Christian Battista 10, Michael Betar 10, Robert Ridlon 10), 1:54.76. 3, Bloomington South 'B' (Riley Halloran 11, Alex Rocha 11, Joshua Simon 10, Silas Bailey 9), 1:56.81. 4, Fishers High School 'B' (Nic Silva 11, Sheldon Brady 10, Louis Johns III 12, Walker Sprague-Rowe 10), 1:56.94. 5, Bloomington South 'C' (Joey Crowe 9, Sam Cox-Stonier 9, Joshua Bryan 10, Jaron Callahan 10), x2:03.96. 6, Columbus North 'A' (Michael Lee 12, Luke Swain 10, Blake Day 9, Mason King 10), 2:04.99. --, Columbus North 'B' (Jose Gamez 10, Jack Tregoning 9, Arturo Lopez Caullieres 9, Avie Ghatge 9), DQ.

                Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity: 1, Fishers High School 'A' (Kyle Haflich 12, Noah Baldwin 12, Drake Stallworth 11, Joel Crull 12), 1:38.59. 2, Bloomington South 'A' (Seth Glasscock 11, Creighton King 12, Wesley Webb 12, Tommy Beggs 11), 1:42.46. 3, Columbus North 'A' (Jared Carroll 11, Albert Nusawardhana 9, Sam Russell 11, Thomas Goble 12), 1:42.78. 4, Fishers High School 'B' (Sam Kuhn 12, Cory Jacocks 11, Trevor Adcock 11, Christopher Goolsby 11), 1:44.04. 5, Bloomington South 'B' (Wyeth Michaelsen 12, Gavin Loucks 11, Kobi Hogan 10, Collin Stedman 9), 1:47.91. 6, Columbus North 'B' (Paxton Rush 11, Nico Jones 12, Jared Green 10, Thomas McCarrick 9), 1:56.08.

                Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity: 1, Emma Julien, FISH, 2:08.89. 2, Anna Stephan, FISH, 2:12.40. 3, Caroline Swenson, COLN, 2:17.40. 4, Abbey Landini, COLN, 2:20.20.

                Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity: 1, Mackenzie Looze, South Swimming, 1:54.87. 2, Abby Jahns, FISH, 1:57.49. 3, Hannah Pratt, FISH, 1:58.83. 4, Olivia Morlok, COLN, 2:02.67. 5, Erica Samuel, COLN, 2:07.27. 6, Sydney Anderson, South Swimming, 2:08.78.

                Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity: 1, Bruno Kitazuka, FISH, 1:53.64. 2, Tyler Schwertfeger, FISH, 1:57.38. 3, Aidan McAlister, COLN, 2:00.58. 4, Evan Halloran, South Swimming, 2:03.66. 5, Gideon Townsend, South Swimming, 2:05.85.

                Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity: 1, Evan Patterson, COLN, 1:44.04. 2, Max Grogg, South Swimming, 1:45.64. 3, Aaron Frollo, FISH, 1:47.49. 4, Nick Harris, FISH, 1:48.14. 5, Lucas Lobring, South Swimming, 1:48.70. 6, Nicholas Green, COLN, 1:49.40. 7, William Morgan, LHS, 1:58.89.

                Girls 200 Yard IM Junior Varsity: 1, Sam Hietpas, FISH, 2:22.80. 2, Kayce Ingram, FISH, 2:31.50. 3, Vaikhari Nalole, COLN, 2:37.69. 4, Caitlyn Betar, South Swimming, 2:37.94.

                Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity: 1, Corinne Yorkman, FISH, 2:12.38. 2, Phoebe Rensink, South Swimming, 2:13.11. 3, Savannah Kennedy, FISH, 2:14.35. 4, Anne Levy, South Swimming, 2:21.67. 5, Kaitlyn Niebrugge, COLN, 2:27.08. 6, Hannah Manlief, COLN, 2:38.06.

                Boys 200 Yard IM Junior Varsity: 1, Izzy Harding, FISH, 2:08.93. 2, Nic Silva, FISH, 2:14.86. 3, Paxton Rush, COLN, 2:15.91. 4, Blake Day, COLN, 2:22.27. 5, Alex Rocha, South Swimming, 2:24.29. 6, Joshua Simon, South Swimming, 2:35.62.

                Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity: 1, Kyle Haflich, FISH, 1:57.15. 2, Seth Glasscock, South Swimming, 2:00.50. 3, Sam Russell, COLN, 2:00.66. 4, Cory Jacocks, FISH, 2:03.92. 5, Albert Nusawardhana, COLN, 2:07.46. 6, Creighton King, South Swimming, 2:10.95.

                Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity: 1, Riddhi Garg, COLN, 27.38. 2, Emily Pfeifer, FISH, 28.15. 3, Meghan May, South Swimming, 28.42. 4, Stella Hyun, South Swimming, 28.85. 5, Zoe Luckie, FISH, 29.00. 6, Nicole Perry, South Swimming, x29.65. 7, Hannah Franklin, COLN, 30.25. 8, Jordan Rio, South Swimming, x35.57.

                Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity: 1, Julia Wolf, South Swimming, 24.05. 2, Amilia Nusbaum, FISH, 24.67. 3, Elizabeth King, COLN, 25.43. 4, Ellen Fero, FISH, 25.59. 5, Emily Long, South Swimming, 25.92. 6, Madison Sandlin, COLN, 29.48.

                Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity: 1, Christopher Lee, COLN, 24.17. 2, Collin Stedman, South Swimming, 24.73. 3, Thomas McCarrick, COLN, 25.34. 4, Connor Brinkley, South Swimming, 25.52. 5, Robert Ridlon, South Swimming, x25.54. 6, Eric Mokube, FISH, 25.71. 7, Sean Deimling, FISH, 26.12. 8, Logan Addison, South Swimming, x27.15.

                Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity: 1, Paul Gabhart, South Swimming, 21.90. 2, Drake Stallworth, FISH, 22.17. 3, Thomas Goble, COLN, 22.82. 4, Wesley Webb, South Swimming, 23.27. 5, Trevor Adcock, FISH, 23.50. 6, Ayush Panda, COLN, 23.94.

                Girls 1-meter Diving Junior Varsity: 1, Brianna Weiss, FISH, 163.80. 2, Claire Schnefke, FISH, 119.65. 3, Grace Lemley, COLN, 117.80. 4, Marleyla Wiltz, South Swimming, 107.85. 5, Kendra McHenry, COLN, 106.40.

                Girls 1-meter Diving Varsity: 1, Keara Shelton, LHS, 401.70. 2, Grace Mossing, FISH, 397.55. 3, Alison Casey, FISH, 316.15. 4, Caitlin Liechti-Hawkins, South Swimming, 297.10. --, Ella Anderson, COLN, DQ.

                Boys 1-meter Diving Junior Varsity: 1, Lukas Wooster, FISH, 124.80. 2, DeShawn Austin, COLN, 116.90. 3, Zion Taylor, South Swimming, 108.85. 4, Ethan Weiss, FISH, 84.45.

                Boys 1-meter Diving Varsity: 1, Cole VanDevender, FISH, 486.75. 2, Elijah Earle, South Swimming, 347.70. 3, Grant Fehribach, COLN, 345.80. 4, Blake Shaffer, COLN, 226.50. 5, Garrett Fox, FISH, 204.80.

                Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity: 1, Emma Julien, FISH, 1:07.08. 2, Sarah Jacobs, FISH, 1:07.10. 3, Nicole Perry, South Swimming, 1:14.22. 4, Paige Sherlock, COLN, 1:25.84.

                Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity: 1, Phoebe Rensink, South Swimming, 58.89. 2, Nicole Rueff, FISH, 59.12. 3, Kara Robeson, FISH, 1:02.72. 4, Emily Long, South Swimming, 1:05.46. 5, Adeline Rush, COLN, 1:09.47. 6, Lauren Mackey, COLN, 1:14.19.

                Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity: 1, Pedro Yam Quinones, FISH, 59.89. 2, Jared Green, COLN, 1:03.20. 3, Michael Betar, South Swimming, 1:03.96. 4, Tristen Cook, COLN, 1:05.70. 5, Louis Johns III, FISH, 1:06.83. 6, Joshua Simon, South Swimming, 1:11.05.

                Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity: 1, Paul Gabhart, South Swimming, 51.42. 2, Jared Carroll, COLN, 54.65. 3, Trevor Adcock, FISH, 55.12. 4, Wesley Webb, South Swimming, 55.41. 5, Joel Crull, FISH, 56.89. 6, Thomas Goble, COLN, 57.46.

                Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity: 1, Kylie Terpening, FISH, 1:01.01. 2, Zoe Luckie, FISH, 1:01.11. 3, Riddhi Garg, COLN, 1:01.81. 4, Meghan May, South Swimming, 1:03.99. 5, Madison Sandlin, COLN, 1:06.10. 6, Olivia Richardson, South Swimming, 1:09.80.

                Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity: 1, Amilia Nusbaum, FISH, 52.96. 2, Julia Wolf, South Swimming, 53.07. 3, Hannah Pratt, FISH, 54.50. 4, Elizabeth King, COLN, 55.97. 5, Gillian Boggs, South Swimming, 56.27. 6, Hannah Manlief, COLN, 1:03.58.

                Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity: 1, Peyton Dewaelsche, FISH, 52.36. 2, Christopher Lee, COLN, 53.93. 3, Kobi Hogan, South Swimming, 54.59. 4, Blake Day, COLN, 56.54. 5, Riley Halloran, South Swimming, 56.57. 6, Walker Sprague-Rowe, FISH, 56.58.

                Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity: 1, Evan Patterson, COLN, 47.80. 2, Drake Stallworth, FISH, 47.85. 3, Max Grogg, South Swimming, 48.52. 4, Christopher Goolsby, FISH, 50.59. 5, Tommy Beggs, South Swimming, 50.91. 6, Ayush Panda, COLN, 52.94.

                Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity: 1, Sam Hietpas, FISH, 5:22.26. 2, Anna Stephan, FISH, 5:53.79. 3, Abbey Landini, COLN, 6:01.71. 4, Katherine Burley, South Swimming, 6:03.66. 5, Vaikhari Nalole, COLN, 6:21.72.

                Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity: 1, Abby Jahns, FISH, 5:14.24. 2, Morgan Booth, FISH, 5:16.51. 3, Olivia Morlok, COLN, 5:20.01. 4, Anne Levy, South Swimming, 5:39.50. 5, Erica Samuel, COLN, 5:44.86. 6, Sydney Anderson, South Swimming, 5:53.07.

                Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity: 1, Bruno Kitazuka, FISH, 5:04.90. 2, Kyle Janis, South Swimming, 5:15.70. 3, Tyler Schwertfeger, FISH, 5:19.52. 4, Michael Lee, COLN, 5:21.12. 5, Nico Jones, COLN, 5:27.36. 6, Joey Crowe, South Swimming, 5:50.20.

                Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity: 1, Aaron Frollo, FISH, 4:47.69. 2, Nick Harris, FISH, 4:52.29. 3, Lucas Lobring, South Swimming, 4:59.25. 4, Nicholas Green, COLN, 5:05.35. 5, Aidan McAlister, COLN, 5:21.33. 6, Christian Battista, South Swimming, 5:27.48.

                Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity: 1, Fishers High School 'A' (Zoe Luckie 11, Sarah Jacobs 12, Anna Stephan 11, Emma Julien 10), 1:54.94. 2, Fishers High School 'B' (London Osmun 12, Emily Pfeifer 09, Olivia Waltermann 09, Kayce Ingram 12), 1:54.96. 3, Columbus North 'A' (Jocelyn Carroll 9, Maria Cena Zavala 9, Hannah Franklin 9, Paige Sherlock 9), 2:06.45. 4, Columbus North 'B' (Emma Wettschurack 9, Cynthia Cordova 10, Eden Zaborowski 9, Alexa Navarro 10), 2:48.53.

                Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity: 1, Fishers High School 'A' (Amilia Nusbaum 12, Hannah Pratt 10, Ellen Fero 10, Kyla Srncik 10), 1:41.39. 2, Fishers High School 'B' (Miya Wai 11, Nicole Rueff 11, Abby Jahns 10, Morgan Booth 11), 1:45.11. 3, Columbus North 'A' (Kaitlyn Niebrugge 12, Olivia Morlok 10, Erica Samuel 10, Elizabeth King 10), 1:47.20. 4, Bloomington South 'A' (Emily Long 12, Anne Levy 11, Meghan May 11, Sydney Anderson 9), 1:48.15. 5, Bloomington South 'B' (Nicole Perry 12, Zora Emmert 9, Katherine Burley 11, Caitlyn Betar 12), 1:55.05. --, Columbus North 'B' (Madison Sandlin 11, Adeline Rush 9, Abbey Landini 11, Hannah Manlief 11), DQ.

                Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity: 1, Fishers High School 'A' (Sean Deimling 09, Izzy Harding 10, Bruno Kitazuka 10, Tyler Schwertfeger 09), 1:39.29. 2, Bloomington South 'A' (Robert Ridlon 10, Zach Loucks 9, Silas Bailey 9, Joey Crowe 9), 1:42.77. 3, Fishers High School 'B' (Eric Mokube 11, Louis Johns III 12, Walker Sprague-Rowe 10, Pedro Yam Quinones 12), 1:45.04. 4, Bloomington South 'C' (Sam Cox-Stonier 9, Joshua Simon 10, Michael Betar 10, Will Quigley 9), 1:50.21. 5, Columbus North 'A' (Jose Gamez 10, Mason King 10, Tristen Cook 9, Luke Swain 10), 1:50.78. 6, Bloomington South 'B' (Gideon Townsend 10, Joshua Bryan 10, Logan Addison 11, Jaron Callahan 10), x1:51.85. 7, Columbus North 'B' (Jack Tregoning 9, Arturo Lopez Caullieres 9, Joseph Oraye 9, Rohit Malik 9), 2:23.40.

                Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity: 1, Bloomington South 'A' (Paul Gabhart 11, Max Grogg 12, Lucas Lobring 12, Wesley Webb 12), 1:29.74. 2, Fishers High School 'A' (Drake Stallworth 11, Joel Crull 12, Christopher Goolsby 11, Nick Harris 12), 1:29.99. 3, Columbus North 'A' (Thomas Goble 12, Albert Nusawardhana 9, Evan Patterson 10, Ayush Panda 10), 1:31.63. 4, Fishers High School 'B' (Noah Baldwin 12, Sam Kuhn 12, Trevor Adcock 11, Aaron Frollo 10), 1:34.32. 5, Bloomington South 'B' (Kobi Hogan 10, Collin Stedman 9, Wyeth Michaelsen 12, Tommy Beggs 11), 1:36.14. 6, Columbus North 'B' (Thomas McCarrick 9, Christopher Lee , Aidan McAlister 9, Nicholas Green 10), 1:38.80.

                Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity: 1, Kylie Terpening, FISH, 1:08.21. 2, Anna Meyer, FISH, 1:10.67. 3, Caitlyn Betar, South Swimming, 1:11.71. 4, Susan Brown, South Swimming, 1:13.66. 5, Lauren Mackey, COLN, 1:17.68. 6, Clara Bessler, South Swimming, x1:19.57. 7, Olivia Richardson, South Swimming, x1:19.81.

                Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity: 1, Corinne Yorkman, FISH, 1:00.16. 2, Gillian Boggs, South Swimming, 1:01.03. 3, Kara Robeson, FISH, 1:03.67. 4, Kaitlyn Niebrugge, COLN, 1:03.80. 5, Madelena Rocha, South Swimming, 1:06.95. 6, Adeline Rush, COLN, 1:11.09.

                Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity: 1, Peyton Dewaelsche, FISH, 1:00.37. 2, Nic Silva, FISH, 1:02.12. 3, Zach Loucks, South Swimming, 1:03.58. 4, Michael Lee, COLN, 1:03.83. 5, Riley Halloran, South Swimming, 1:03.99. 6, Connor Brinkley, South Swimming, x1:04.36. 7, Thomas McCarrick, COLN, 1:07.11.

                Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity: 1, Kyle Haflich, FISH, 53.41. 2, Seth Glasscock, South Swimming, 54.73. 3, Jared Carroll, COLN, 56.34. 4, Wyeth Michaelsen, South Swimming, 57.27. 5, Sam Kuhn, FISH, 57.64. 6, Paxton Rush, COLN, 1:01.90.

                Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity: 1, Kayce Ingram, FISH, 1:15.86. 2, Susan Brown, South Swimming, 1:17.90. 3, Lindsay Reichert, FISH, 1:18.52. 4, Jocelyn Carroll, COLN, 1:26.65. 5, Chloe Day, COLN, 1:33.53.

                Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity: 1, Mackenzie Looze, South Swimming, 1:06.92. 2, Miya Wai, FISH, 1:08.88. 3, Zora Emmert, South Swimming, 1:12.16. 4, Savannah Kennedy, FISH, 1:13.50. 5, Caroline Swenson, COLN, 1:21.48. 6, Paige Sherlock, COLN, 1:26.64.

                Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity: 1, Izzy Harding, FISH, 1:06.78. 2, Christian Battista, South Swimming, 1:08.11. 3, Evan Halloran, South Swimming, 1:10.05. 4, Sam Cox-Stonier, South Swimming, x1:12.36. 5, Nico Jones, COLN, 1:14.36. 6, Nathan Bradford, FISH, 1:22.06. 7, Jack Tregoning, COLN, 1:32.09.

                Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity: 1, Sam Russell, COLN, 1:01.06. 2, Noah Baldwin, FISH, 1:01.33. 3, Cory Jacocks, FISH, 1:03.40. 4, Gavin Loucks, South Swimming, 1:03.71. 5, Creighton King, South Swimming, 1:04.43. 6, Albert Nusawardhana, COLN, 1:05.70. 7, William Morgan, LHS, 1:08.14.

                Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity: 1, Fishers High School 'B' (London Osmun 12, Anna Stephan 11, Anna Meyer 11, Sarah Jacobs 12), 4:13.26. 2, Columbus North 'A' (Vaikhari Nalole 9, Hannah Franklin 9, Maria Cena Zavala 9, Caroline Swenson 10), 4:34.75. 3, Columbus North 'B' (Emma Wettschurack 9, Anna Kishnani 9, Eden Zaborowski 9, Chloe Day 11), 5:38.30. --, Fishers High School 'A' (Emma Julien 10, Zoe Luckie 11, Kylie Terpening 09, Sam Hietpas 11), DQ.

                Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity: 1, Bloomington South 'A' (Julia Wolf 12, Phoebe Rensink 11, Gillian Boggs 9, Mackenzie Looze 12), 3:37.60. 2, Fishers High School 'A' (Hannah Pratt 10, Abby Jahns 10, Morgan Booth 11, Amilia Nusbaum 12), 3:38.65. 3, Fishers High School 'B' (Ellen Fero 10, Corinne Yorkman 10, Savannah Kennedy 11, Miya Wai 11), 3:46.55. 4, Columbus North 'A' (Olivia Morlok 10, Erica Samuel 10, Kaitlyn Niebrugge 12, Elizabeth King 10), 3:54.84. 5, Bloomington South 'B' (Madelena Rocha 9, Katherine Burley 11, Sydney Anderson 9, Anne Levy 11), 4:01.94. 6, Columbus North 'B' (Lauren Mackey 12, Hannah Manlief 11, Adeline Rush 9, Abbey Landini 11), 4:19.59.

                Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity: 1, Fishers High School 'A' (Peyton Dewaelsche 12, Nic Silva 11, Tyler Schwertfeger 09, Bruno Kitazuka 10), 3:34.93. 2, Columbus North 'A' (Blake Day 9, Nico Jones 12, Paxton Rush 11, Michael Lee 12), 3:41.97. 3, Bloomington South 'A' (Robert Ridlon 10, Kobi Hogan 10, Riley Halloran 11, Gavin Loucks 11), 3:42.89. 4, Bloomington South 'B' (Alex Rocha 11, Gideon Townsend 10, Zach Loucks 9, Christian Battista 10), 3:50.92. 5, Columbus North 'B' (Tristen Cook 9, Jose Gamez 10, Mason King 10, Arturo Lopez Caullieres 9), 4:02.52. 6, Fishers High School 'B' (Sean Deimling 09, Sheldon Brady 10, Nathan Bradford 09, Eric Mokube 11), 4:12.39. 7, Bloomington South 'D' (Sam Cox-Stonier 9, Jaron Callahan 10, Michael Betar 10, Will Quigley 9), x4:18.61. --, Bloomington South 'C' (Joshua Bryan 10, Logan Addison 11, Evan Halloran 9, Joey Crowe 9), DQ.

                Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity: 1, Bloomington South 'A' (Paul Gabhart 11, Lucas Lobring 12, Seth Glasscock 11, Max Grogg 12), 3:13.56. 2, Columbus North 'A' (Evan Patterson 10, Nicholas Green 10, Jared Carroll 11, Sam Russell 11), 3:16.32. 3, Fishers High School 'A' (Nick Harris 12, Aaron Frollo 10, Christopher Goolsby 11, Kyle Haflich 12), 3:17.87. 4, Fishers High School 'B' (Joel Crull 12, Sam Kuhn 12, Cory Jacocks 11, Noah Baldwin 12), 3:26.37. 5, Bloomington South 'B' (Collin Stedman 9, Tommy Beggs 11, Wyeth Michaelsen 12, Creighton King 12), 3:29.91. 6, Columbus North 'B' (Ayush Panda 10, Christopher Lee , Aidan McAlister 9, Jared Green 10), 3:37.77.

 

Back
http://columbusnorthathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement